Athlonix Dc Motors

Looking for a high power density, yet cost-effective DC coreless motor? Whether it be high power density, high torque, or a delicate balance of both in a compact envelope, Athlonix mini DC motors allow you to find the perfect solution based on your specific performance requirements.

Athlonix mini dc motors are ultra compact and offer lower joule heating. They provide a substantial energy savings to help achieve your energy efficiency goals. With Athlonix, you can enjoy sustained high quality performance over the life of your products. Portescap’s Brush DC coreless platform of motors facilitates minimal resistance and low weight, eliminating cogging to provide superior output, speed and acceleration. The Athlonix family of coreless DC motors satisfies demanding intrinsic safety application requirements with proprietary REE (Reduced Electro Erosion) technology

DCP motors can provide excellent speed-to-torque performance without breaking the bank.
  • Energy efficient coreless motor design
  • Optimized self-supporting coil and magnetic circuit
  • Maximum continuous torque up to 6.5 mNm
Looking for compact motors with high torque?
DCT high torque motors offer better life and reliability due to less heating.
  • Torque delivery up to 14.97mNm
  • Ironless construction
Looking for a mini DC motor with unparalleled speed-to-torque performance?
DCS motors offer able to provide the superb power you need in a compact envelope.
  • *DCS motors coming soon! Stay tuned for more information!
ModelDiameter
(mm)
No-Load Speed
(rpm)
No-Load Current
(mA)
Output Power
(W)
Stall Torque
(mNm)
Torque up to
(mNm)
Torque Constant (mNm/A)SpecificationCAD3D CAD
10NS61 Athlonix1010,7003.60.70.710.857.7
12G88 Athlonix129,9009.02.46.303.108.6
12GS88 Athlonix128,0505.01.11.541.4113.6
16DCP Athlonix – Graphite169,18416.01.23.842.3617.5
16DCP Athlonix – Precious Metal169,6844.01.44.062.5717.5
16DCT Athlonix – Graphite169,64851.74.015.705.068.7
16DCT Athlonix – Precious metal167,9709.44.212.775.3610.7
16N78 Athlonix168,2004.04.911.006.3027.7
17DCT Athlonix – Graphite177,62811.54.613.335.8829.3
17DCT Athlonix – Precious Metal178,3503.14.813.606.1429.3
22DCP Athlonix – Graphite2210,88911.04.317.005.6941.0
22DCP Athlonix – Precious Metal2211,0494.94.517.285.9441.0
22DCT Athlonix – Graphite228,49067.18.464.8011.506.7
22DCT Athlonix – Precious metal228,13115.79.479.6013.3014.1
22N78 Athlonix226,3501.010.032.0012.9072.0
24DCT Athlonix – Graphite247,6028.08.461.6013.5359.9
24DCT Athlonix – Precious Metal247,6314.08.662.1013.7959.9

Get A Quote